1st annual unit

 
> Légende
Mandatory Optional
Course not taught in 2020-2021 Periodic course not taught in 2020-2021
Periodic course taught in 2020-2021 Activity with prerequisites
Click on the course title to see detailed informations (objectives, teaching methods, evaluation...)
Mandatory Programme de base
Mandatory Formation interdisciplinaire en sciences humaines
Mandatory LESPO1113 Sociology and Anthropology of the Contemporary Worlds   Joseph Amougou (compensates Matthieu de Nanteuil)
, Julien Charles (compensates Matthieu de Nanteuil)
, Jean De Munck
, Pieter Vanden Broeck (compensates Hugues Draelants)
,
40h  5 credits q1 or q2
Mandatory LSPED1213 Contemporary issues in development policy: a comparative approach   Joseph Amougou
, Benjamin Chemouni
30h  5 credits q2
Mandatory LCOPS1113 Modern and Contemporary History   Emmanuel Debruyne (coord.)
, Gilles Lecuppre
, Silvia Mostaccio
30h  5 credits q2
Mandatory LCOPS1124 Philosophy   Sylvain Camilleri
, Nathalie Frogneux
30h  5 credits q2
Mandatory Sciences politiques
Mandatory LESPO1114 Political Science   Pierre Baudewyns
, Min Reuchamps
30h  5 credits q1 or q2
Mandatory LPOLS1121 Sociologie du comportement politique   Benoît Rihoux
22.5h  4 credits q2
Mandatory Méthodologies et techniques en sciences politiques
Mandatory LCOPS1114 Statistics and Bases of Probability Theory   Marie-Paule Kestemont
30h+30h  5 credits q1
Mandatory LSPOL1125 Research design and skills   Pierre Baudewyns
30h  5 credits q1
Mandatory LPOLS1114 Formalization for the social sciences   Bruno Masquelier
30h+15h  4 credits q2
Mandatory Economie et gestion
Mandatory LCOPS1115 Economic Policy   Tanguy Isaac
, Arastou Khatibi
45h+15h  5 credits q1
Mandatory LPOLS1112 Accounting of the Non-Market Sector   Karine Cerrada Cristia
30h+15h  4 credits q2
Mandatory Droit
Mandatory LESPO1122 Foundations of Law   Pierre Bazier
, Nicolas Bonbled
, Arnaud Hoc
, Thibaut Slingeneyer de Goeswin
40h  5 credits q1 or q2
Mandatory Formation en langues
Mandatory LANGL1330 English intermediate level - 1st part   Stéphanie Brabant
, Estelle Dagneaux
, Aurélie Deneumoustier
, Fanny Desterbecq
, Marie Duelz
, Amandine Dumont
, Carlo Lefevre
, Sandrine Mulkers (coord.)
, Marc Piwnik (coord.)
, Nevin Serbest
, Françoise Stas
, Anne-Julie Toubeau
20h  3 credits q1 or q2