Institute of Condensed Matter and Nanosciences

Secteur des sciences et technologies

IMCN

Jean-François Gohy

Lavoisier
Place Louis Pasteur 1, boîte L4.01.06,
1348, Louvain-la-Neuve

Bio and soft matter ( BSMA )
Modelling ( MODL )
Molecular Chemistry, Materials and Catalysis ( MOST )
Nanoscopic Physics ( NAPS )
Analyse structurale moléculaire ( ASM )
Lasers et optique ( LASO )
Plateforme technologique MIcroscopic ChAracterization of functional and nanostructured materials ( MICA )
Polymer Processing and Characterisation ( P2C )
Surface Characterisation ( SUCH )

Flavio Abreu Araujo
Yasmine Adriaensen
Arsalan Akhtar
Ali Alizadeh Eslami
Isaac Alvarez Moises
Alexis André
Petru Apostol
Sofiane Arib
Maryam Azizi
Luca Azzola
Yousra Bahjou
Jérome Bailly
Vasudeva Rao Bakuru
Wael Ballout
Carla Barakat
Gabriella Barozzino Consiglio
Anne-Christine Baudouin
Vincent Bayot
Shadi Bazazordeh
Sabine Bebelman
Yasmine Benabed
Houria Benaissa
Sadia Benyoub
Samuel Bertolini Da Silva Oliveira
Jean-Michel Beuken
François Billard
Nathalie Blangenois
Carole Body
Nathalie Body
Maëlle Bottin
Anne Bouchat
Julien Bouquiaux
Jérémie Bourotte
Charlène Breton
Céline Brochier
Alessandra Canetta
Laura Caputo
Camila Caro Garrido
Milena Chagas Lisboa
Géraldine Chanteux
Noémie Chantry
Aurélien Chardon
Jean-Christophe Charlier
Wei Chen
Zehan Chen
Chloé Chopin
Miriam Estefania Cisneros Gonzalez
Romain Claes
Alexandre Cloots
Laurent Collard
Pascal Colson
Luc Coquillart
Thomas Corbo
Ian Coupez
Clement Coutouly
Robin Crits
Martin Daenen
Maxime Dalne
Marc Daman
Damien Debecker
Pierre-Paul De Breuck
Pauline de Crombrugghe de Picquendaele
Audrey Dejean
Simon De Kreijger
Arnaud Delbrassinne
Arnaud Delcorte
Oriane de Leuze
Joséphine de Meester
Sophie Demoustier
Arnaud Detaille
Michel Devillers
François Devred
Marc de Wergifosse
Simon de Wergifosse
Cécile D'Haese
Denis Dochain
Colette Douchamps
Fabien Drault
Mengyuan Du
Simon Dubois
Christine Dupont
Louise Dupont
Sarah Eeckhout
Benjamin Elias
Pierre Eloy
Antonin Engel
Danish Equbal
Matthew Evans
Yuqin Fan
Etienne Ferain
Yaroslav Filinchuk
Valentin Fonck
Alexis Franco
Joffrey Fréreux
Charles-André Fustin
Eric Gaigneaux
Sebastian Antonio Gamez Rivera
Vinciane Gandibleux
Yann Garcia
Cédric Gastaldi
Pascal Gehring
Matthieu Génévriez
Julie Geortay
Nadia Gholampour
Marzieh Ghoohestani
Matteo Giantomassi
Ugo Gilbert
Martin Gillard
Karine Glinel
Robin Glorieux
Jean-Charles Godefroid
Jean-François Gohy
Xavier Gonze
Tom Goossens
Kseniia Grafskaia
Xiaolong Guo
Benoît Hackens
Christine Hambursin
Céline Hannecart
Cyril Hanon de Louvet
Yuqing He
Zhenni He
Sophie Hermans
Plaifa Hongmanorom
Yubin Huang
Andra-Gabriela Iordanescu
Rose-Anne Jacob
Alain Jancart
Julien Janssens
Nuofei Jiang
Alain Jonas
Andrii Kachmar
Swetha Karingal Veedu
Marty Kinnaer
Inna Kozak
Nadzeya Kryvutsa
Martial Kuete
Gulshan Kumar
Valeriia Kutsenko
Noé Laloux
Hervé Laurent
Clément Lauzin
Marine Lefevre
Louise Lejeune
Laurence Lenoir
Tom Leyssens
Weiyang Li
Xiaochun Li
Yanzhao Li
Alexis Libert
Xiaodong Lin
Fabio Lucaccioni
Haiyan Lyu
Marion Maffre
Alixandre Magerat
Delphine Magnin
Ajanta Maity
Lucia Eliana Manangon Perugachi
Marilu Maraldi
Enrico Marazzi
Nicolas Marchal
Michela Maria Marchese
Gilles Marghem
Eduardo Marin Bujedo
Raphaël Marion
Robert Markowski
Fernando Massa Fernandes
Giuliana Materzanini
Chloé Matheys
Lobnan Mazloum
Jaroslaw Mazuryk
Hippolyte Meersseman Arango
Isaac Meza Trujillo
Diego Montesdeoca
Bénédicte Moreau
Axel Morelle
Anatole Moureaux
Cedrik Ngnintedem Yonti
Viet-Hung Nguyen
Bernard Nysten
Joel Omale
Afaf Oulmidi
Shubhadeep Pal
Giovanni Pampararo
Quentin Papeloer
Ana Beatriz Pedro Fontes
François Pierrard
Jérémie Pirard
Luc Piraux
Corentin Pochet
Claude Poleunis
Samuel Poncé
Qian Qin
Ashish Raj
Mohammadali Razeghi
Nicolas Reckinger
Olivier Riant
Fabienne Richard
Gian-Marco Rignanese
Alexia Ripak
Koen Robeyns
Raphaël Robiette
Michael Rohde
Samare Rostami
Vincent Rousseaux
Rashmi Ranjan Routaray
Logan Salamone
Naïma Sallem
Oleksii Shemchuk
Michael Singleton
Louis Smal
Jean Spiece
Jean-François Statsyns
Timothy Steenhaut
Sebastian Strähler
Li Sun
Boris Takam Mba
Yonghua Tan
Da Tie
Benjamin Tomasetti
Richa Tomer
Viet Anh Tran
Victor Trinquet
Ludovic Troian-Gautier
Marie Claire Umutoni
Xavier Urbain
Margot Van der Verren
Milan Vander Wee-Leonard
Chloé Vanhemmeseel
Thomas Vanhosmael
Guilhem Vanlancker
Evelyne Van Ruymbeke
Pascal Van Velthem
Thomas Petrus van Waas
Vasilii Vasilchenko
Jessica Venicx
Alexandru Vlad
Cédric Vranckx
Jian Wang
Mengmeng Wang
Stéphanie Wautier
Ting Wen
Guillaume Wéry
Axel Willems
Fang Xia
Hewei Xu
Shanshan Yan
Feilong Yang
. Younoussa Kaftara
Haochen Yu
Ting Zhang
Yinghui Zhang
Yingrui Zhao
Jiaqi Zhou
Darsi Rambabu .