Institute of Condensed Matter and Nanosciences

Secteur des sciences et technologies

IMCN

Jean-François Gohy

Lavoisier
Place Louis Pasteur 1, boîte L4.01.06,
1348, Louvain-la-Neuve

Bio and soft matter ( BSMA )
Modelling ( MODL )
Molecular Chemistry, Materials and Catalysis ( MOST )
Nanoscopic Physics ( NAPS )
Analyse structurale moléculaire ( ASM )
Lasers et optique ( LASO )
Plateforme technologique MIcroscopic ChAracterization of functional and nanostructured materials ( MICA )
Polymer Processing and Characterisation ( P2C )
Surface Characterisation ( SUCH )

Flavio Abreu Araujo
Yasmine Adriaensen
Ali Alizadeh Eslami
Isaac Alvarez Moises
Petru Apostol
Maryam Azizi
Luca Azzola
Binson Babu
Yousra Bahjou
Vasudeva Rao Bakuru
Wael Ballout
Carla Barakat
Gabriella Barozzino Consiglio
Vincent Bayot
Sabine Bebelman
Aurore Becquevort
Sepideh Behboudikhiavi
Yasmine Benabed
Houria Benaissa
Sadia Benyoub
Samuel Bertolini Da Silva Oliveira
Jean-Michel Beuken
François Billard
Nathalie Blangenois
Carole Body
Nathalie Body
Maëlle Bottin
Anne Bouchat
Julien Bouquiaux
Jérémie Bourotte
Céline Brochier
Alessandra Canetta
Laura Caputo
Samuel Carlier
Camila Caro Garrido
Géraldine Chanteux
Aurélien Chardon
Jean-Christophe Charlier
Wei Chen
Zehan Chen
Chloé Chopin
Miriam Estefania Cisneros Gonzalez
Romain Claes
Alexandre Cloots
Laurent Collard
Pascal Colson
Luc Coquillart
Thomas Corbo
Ian Coupez
Martin Daenen
Maxime Dalne
Marc Daman
Thomas Daphnis
Damien Debecker
Pierre-Paul De Breuck
Samuel Dechamps
Pauline de Crombrugghe de Picquendaele
Audrey Dejean
Simon De Kreijger
Arnaud Delbrassinne
Arnaud Delcorte
Oriane de Leuze
Vincent Delmez
Joséphine de Meester
Sophie Demoustier
Arnaud Detaille
Michel Devillers
François Devred
Simon de Wergifosse
Cécile D'Haese
Arnaud Dochain
Denis Dochain
Colette Douchamps
Fabien Drault
Mengyuan Du
Simon Dubois
Romain Dufour
Christine Dupont
Louise Dupont
Sarah Eeckhout
Benjamin Elias
Pierre Eloy
Danish Equbal
Yuqin Fan
Etienne Ferain
Yaroslav Filinchuk
Joffrey Fréreux
Charles-André Fustin
Eric Gaigneaux
Sebastian Antonio Gamez Rivera
Vinciane Gandibleux
Yann Garcia
Pascal Gehring
Matthieu Génévriez
Nadia Gholampour
Matteo Giantomassi
Ugo Gilbert
Martin Gillard
Karine Glinel
Robin Glorieux
Jean-Charles Godefroid
Jean-François Gohy
Xavier Gonze
Tom Goossens
Kseniia Grafskaia
Simone Grosso
Xiaolong Guo
Ionel-Bogdan Guster
Benoît Hackens
Christine Hambursin
Céline Hannecart
Fanny Hanon
Geoffroy Hautier
Laurence Hawke
Brian Hays
Xu He
Yuqing He
Sophie Hermans
Gabriel Hidalgo Gutierrez
Plaifa Hongmanorom
Yubin Huang
Andra-Gabriela Iordanescu
Rose-Anne Jacob
Alain Jancart
Julien Janssens
He Jia
Nuofei Jiang
Alain Jonas
Andrii Kachmar
François Kerff
Marty Kinnaer
Inna Kozak
Nadzeya Kryvutsa
Martial Kuete
Gulshan Kumar
Valeriia Kutsenko
Hervé Laurent
Clément Lauzin
Corentin Lefebvre
Marine Lefevre
Louise Lejeune
Fucheng Leng
Laurence Lenoir
Tom Leyssens
Weiyang Li
Xiaochun Li
Yanzhao Li
Xiaodong Lin
Véronique Louppe
Fabio Lucaccioni
Rowanne Lyons
Haiyan Lyu
Marion Maffre
Alixandre Magerat
Delphine Magnin
Lucia Eliana Manangon Perugachi
Enrico Marazzi
Nicolas Marchal
Michela Maria Marchese
Gilles Marghem
Eduardo Marin Bujedo
Raphaël Marion
Robert Markowski
Fernando Massa Fernandes
Giuliana Materzanini
Chloé Matheys
Hippolyte Meersseman Arango
Paulina Melo
Isaac Meza Trujillo
Diego Montesdeoca
Bénédicte Moreau
Axel Morelle
Cedrik Ngnintedem Yonti
Viet-Hung Nguyen
Benoît Notredame
Bernard Nysten
Joel Ojonugwa Omale
Shubhadeep Pal
Giovanni Pampararo
Quentin Papeloer
François Pierrard
Jérémie Pirard
Luc Piraux
Corentin Pochet
Claude Poleunis
Samuel Poncé
Eva Pospisilova
Qian Qin
Ashish Raj
Nicolas Reckinger
Olivier Riant
Fabienne Richard
Gian-Marco Rignanese
Alexia Ripak
Koen Robeyns
Raphaël Robiette
Maximiliano Rodriguez
Michael Rohde
Vincent Rousseaux
Naïma Sallem
Jérôme Savary
Oleksii Shemchuk
Maria Shoueiry
Michael Singleton
Louis Smal
Jean Spiece
Jean-François Statsyns
Timothy Steenhaut
Li Sun
Boris Takam Mba
Boris Junior Takam Mba
Yonghua Tan
Da Tie
Benjamin Tomasetti
Ludovic Troian-Gautier
Marie Claire Umutoni
Xavier Urbain
Margot Van der Verren
Milan Vander Wee-Leonard
Guilhem Vanlancker
Evelyne Van Ruymbeke
Pascal Van Velthem
Thomas Petrus van Waas
Vasilii Vasilchenko
Jessica Venicx
Valeria Vermile
Alexandru Vlad
Cédric Vranckx
Jian Wang
David Waroquiers
Stéphanie Wautier
Guillaume Wéry
Axel Willems
Hewei Xu
Shanshan Yan
Feilong Yang
. Younoussa Kaftara
TING ZHANG
Xiaozhe Zhang
Yinghui Zhang
Yingrui Zhao
Fuli Zhou
Jiaqi Zhou
Darsi Rambabu .