Institute of Mechanics, Materials and Civil Engineering

Secteur des sciences et technologies

iMMC

Hervé Jeanmart

Stevin
Place du Levant 2, boîte L5.04.01,
1348, Louvain-la-Neuve

+32 10 45 26 92

Civil and environmental engineering ( GCE )
Materials and process engineering ( IMAP )
Mechatronic, Electrical Energy, and Dynamic Systems ( MEED )
Applied mechanics and mathematics ( MEMA )
Thermodynamics and fluid mechanics ( TFL )
Laboratoire d'Analyse, Caractérisation et Mise en oeuvre ( ACAM )
Conception, Réalisation et Essais de Dispositifs ElectroMécaniques ( CRDM )
Laboratoire Essais mécaniques, Structures et génie civil ( EMSC )

Raül Acosta Suné
Ali Hussein Abdulzahra Al-Dabbagh
Louis Alsteens
Mohamed Ansriou
Mariia Arseenko
Jose Baena Urrea
Raúl Bahamonde
Farzaneh Bahrami
Tim Balcaen
Pierre Balty
Paul Baral
Yann Bartosiewicz
Catherine Bauwens
Arthur Bawin
Christophe Bayart
Louis Beauloye
Neill Bergamini Gomes
Caroline Bernier
Alex Bertholet
Antoine Bietlot
Philippe Billuart
Pierre Bollen
Xavier Bollen
Igor Bouckaert
Mathieu Calero
Julien Carlier
Luisa Castellanos
Chih-Cheng Chang
Philippe Chatelain
Camille Chatelle
Sara Chergaoui
Julien Clinckemaillie
Kamyll Dawn Cocon
Marion Coffigniez
Joffrey Coheur
Guillaume Colinet
Marie-Stéphane Colla
Martin Colla
Victor Colognesi
Francesco Contino
Nathan Coppin
Marion Coquelet
Nicolas Coudou
Michaël Coulombier
Mattéo Couplet
Cyril Cousein
Jean-Baptiste Crismer
Maïté Croonenborghs
Gaëtan Dagnelie
Thierry Daras
Quentin d'Aspremont Lynden
Romain Debroeyer
Antoine Dechany
Christophe De Gréef
Bruno Dehez
Emmanuel De Jaeger
Hervé Delafontaine
Laurent Delannay
Laurent Delattre
Mathieu Delcroix
Eric Deleersnijder
Quentin Delhaye
Bruno Dell'Aquila
Viviane Delmarcelle
Renaud Delmelle
Nadine Deprez
Vincent Destoop
Sophie Dethy
Louis Devillez
Juray De Wilde
Ali Diane
Véronique Dias
Nicolas Dimov
Antonin Dineur
Nicolas Docquier
Issam Doghri
Catherine Doneux
Insaf Draoui
Gianmarco Ducci
Denis Dumoulin
Matthieu Duponcheel
Elise Dupont
Guillaume Duprez
Masoumeh Ebrahimi
Jeanne Evrard
Audrey Favache
Jonas Feron
Matilde Fiore
Paul Fisette
Vincent Forzee
Guillaume François
Angelos Gaitanis
Mar Garcia Alvarez
Sarah Gayot
Julien Geno
Christos Georgiadis
Julie Gheysen
Julia Ghorayeb Zamboni
Thomas Gillis
Nelson Gomes Affonseca Netto
Justin Goosse
Frédéric Gorski
Stéphane Gorski
Mohamed Haddad
Victoria Hamtiaux
Sutao Han
Florent Hannard
Baptiste Hardy
Yusak Hartanto
Zirui He
Isabelle Hennau
David Henneaux
Michel Henry
François Heremans
Thibaut Heremans
Benoît Herman
Aurélia Hernandez
Frank Hesbois
Antoine Hilhorst
Simon Hinnekens
Mélanie Horvath
Ryan Hoult
Darith Hun
Yanan Huo
Hosni Idrissi
Ange Ishimwe
Pascal Jacques
Pierre Jacques
Sahar Jaddi
Hervé Jeanmart
Amaury Johnen
Ankush Kashiwar
Greet Kerckhofs
Nathan Klavzer
Virginie Kluyskens
Mohamed Krid
Sophie Labrique
Henri Laloyaux
Jonathan Lambrechts
Olivier Lantsoght
Antoine Laterre
Pierre Latteur
Astrid Leduc
Vincent Legat
Maxime Lejeune
Lisa Leyssens
Thomas Leyssens
Matthieu Baudouin Lezaack
Jishuai Li
Meng Li
Xiang Li
Gauthier Limpens
Arnaud Lion
Régis Lomba
Jonathan Lorfevre
Rotchild Louis
Patricia Luis Alconero
Vercus Lumami Kapepula
Sepehr Madanikashani
Arne Maes
Tommy Mai
Valentin Marchal-Marchant
Joauma Marichal
Romain Maroquin
Matthieu Marteleur
Jimmy Martin
Gerardson Mathieu
Alban Maton
Lara Mazy
Thomas Mercier
Pierre Mertens de Wilmars
Quentin Mestrez
Antoine Metsue
Robin Meurice
Florent Minette
Alvise Miotti Bettanini
Maud Moens
Cristhian Molina Fernandez
Lucas Mondo
Emile Moreau
Vincent Musette
Chiheb Naili
Jens Niclaes
Nicolas Nothomb
Raphael Ollevier
Virginie Otlet
Pietro Pagani
Miltiadis Papalexandris
Thomas Pardoen
Amit Ravindra Patil
Camille Pestiaux
Maïté Pétré
Alex Pip
Olivier Poncelet
Joris Proost
Grzegorz Pyka
Antoine Quiriny
Ignace Ransquin
Hadrien Rattez
Benoît Raucent
Jean-François Remacle
Sarah Reuter
Anouk Riffard
Xavier Rixhon
Roman Rolinsky
Renaud Ronsse
Arnaud Rouanet
Rémy Rouxhet
Geoffrey Roy
Laurence Ryelandt
Sophie Ryelandt
Rania Sakkal
Vida Sang Sefidi
Ronny Santoro
Thaneshan Sapanathan
João Almeida
Fernando Saraiva Rocha da Silva
Aurelia Sayad
Vincenzo Scappaticci
Nathalie Sergoigne
Aude Simar
Marc Sinnaeve
Sandra Soares Frazao
Sara Spano
Marie-Charlotte Sparenberg
Constantin Sula
Paolo Thiran
Sébastien Timmermans
Davide Tonelli
Thomas Tourneur
François Trigaux
Camille van der Rest
Gilles Van Eygen
Sarah Vangrunderbeeck
Charline van Innis
Serena Van Nimwegen
Line Vanparys
Sophie Vanpée
Joachim Van Verdeghem
Frédéric Van Wonterghem
Eduardo Rene Vasquez Mayen
Jagadish Babu Vemula
Nicolas Verbeek
Julien Vervotte
Vincent Voet
Hui Wang
Luc Wautier
Grégoire Winckelmans
Xinliang Xie
Xiao Xu
Azd Zayoud
Ruili Zhang
Laetitia Zoungrana