People

Trombinoscope
 
Principal investigators
 
Absil, Pierre-Antoine Glineur, François Nunes Grapiglia, Geovani
Andraud, Martin Hendrickx, Julien Oestges, Claude
Barbette, Tom Huynen, Isabelle Pecheur, Charles
Bianchin, Gianluca Jacques, Laurent Pelsser, Cristel
Blondel, Vincent Jodogne, Sébastien Pereira, Olivier
Bol, David Jungers, Raphaël Peters, Thomas
Bonaventure, Olivier Lederer, Dimitri Piette, Eric
Craeye, Christophe Lefèvre, Philippe Raskin, Jean-Pierre
Crevecoeur, Frédéric Legay, Axel Riviere, Etienne
De Vleeschouwer, Christophe Louveaux, Jérôme Sadre, Ramin
Delhaye, Benoit Macq, Benoît Saerens, Marco
Delvenne, Jean-Charles Massart, Estelle Schaus, Pierre
Deville, Yves Melinte, Sorin Standaert, François-Xavier
Dupont, Pierre Mens, Kim Van Roy, Peter
Flandre, Denis Nesterov, Yurii Vandendorpe, Luc
Francis, Laurent Nijssen, Siegfried Verleysen, Michel
 
Administrative and technical staff
 
Aoga, John Doneux, Alexandre Maons, Vanessa
Baudouin, Anne-Christine Drouguet, Maxime Moens, Luc
Bioul, Nicolas Dupont, Brigitte Ponet, Nathalie
Brichart, Emilie Focant, Patricia Premereur, Pascale
Castrique, Virginie Gego, Anthony Renard, Sophie
Dargent, Isabelle Gillet, Anne Simon, Pascal
Denis, Adrien Gérard, Pierre Thiery, Marie-Sophie
Derzelle, Christel Hagihara, Kaori Vaessen, Théo
Deschuyter, Jean Hubert, Benoît Warnier, Linda
Detienne, Nicolas Hubin, François Wielant, François
Detry, Annick Joveneau, Marie de Schietere de Lophem, Mathias
Dewael, Marie-Hélène Jude, Samuël  
Djadjandi, Souley Leung, Ling  
 
Scientific staff
 
Abazi, Adam Gerin, Benoît Niyonzima, Laetitia
Ancuti, Cosmin Gerniers, Alexander Parmentier, Maxime
André, Nicolas Gevers, Clémentine Paucot, Laurent
Aouf, Ali Ghasemzadeh, Seyed Abolfazl Pay, Thi My Duyên
Arash, Masoud Ghislain, Mélanie Peiffer, Gilles
Back, Florence Gios, Sébastien Pigaglio, Matthieu
Balon, Brieuc Godelaine, Tiffanie Pinon, Brieuc
Banse, Adrien Golard, Louis Piraux, Maxime
Baranov, Eduard Goletti, Olivier Pisvin, Arthur
Bary, Tim Goli, Marta Pletinckx, Mano
Beghin, Philémon Gonzalez Gonzalez, Marco Antonio Puyol Troisi, Rafael
Bendou, Youssef Halder, Arka Quatresooz, Florian
Berger, Guillaume Hamer, Victor Rack, Martin
Bertrand Van Ouytsel, Charles-Henry Hanus, Romain Razavian, Sayed Mojtaba
Bettaieb, Samy Hauwaert, Margo Rimez, Dany
Bidoul, Noémie Henaut, Eliott Roisin, Nicolas
Bissot, Ludo Heneffe, Christophe Ronval, Benoît
Blondiaux, Flo Hermans, Pauline Rosinosky, Guillaume
Bogaert, Jérémie Hoffmann, Anne Rotaru, Teodor
Bonfanti, Ottilie Hoffmann, Clément Rotsart de Hertaing, Gauthier
Bousselmi, Nizar Jaramillo Calderon, Diego Fernando Roucoux, François
Brummer, Benoit Joos de ter Beerst, Victor Rousseaux, Tom
Brusselmans, Nicolas Kabasele Ndonda, Gorby Rubbens, Anne
Buchet, Aurélien Kalidindi, Hari Teja Rumipamba Lopez, Jose Alcides
Burlats, Auguste Kamel, Dina Rybowski, Nicolas
Calbert, Julien Kamri, Ahmed Yassine Saha, Sayandeep
Cao, Yinan Kaschten, Vincent Sallmann, Frédéric
Cardinael, Pieter Kilchytska, Valeriya Sayez, Niels
Carvajal Gomez, Raziel Kilcioglu, Emre Scaffidi, Romain
Cassiers, Gaëtan Kiossou, Harold Schmitz, Donatien
Cavillot, Jean Klauner, Tom Shimuye, Nigus yirga
Chatzopoulos, Edouard Koeune, François Simon, Mathieu
Chen, Qi Kostis, Ioannis Singh, Somya
Colla, Sébastien Kumar, Vivek Sismis, Lukas
Collin, Anne-Sophie Laffranchini, Paolo Somers, Vladimir
Couplet, Edouard Lahaye, Loïc Sprockeels, Damien
Courte, Quentin Lambert, Pierre Taminiau, Timothé
Crochet, Christophe Langlois, Quentin Tanji, Sofiane
D'Hondt, Alexandre Le Brun, Grégoire Thiran, Guillaume
Daglayan Sevim, Hazan Leblanc, Olivier Thomas, Charles
Dam, Khanh Huu The Lebrun, Justine Tihon, Denis
Darazi, Rony Leclère, Jérôme Tokponnon, Mahoukpego Parfait
Dasnoy-Sumell, Damien Lefebvre, Martin Torres Llerena, Guido
Dausort, Manon Legast, Magali Tounsi, Fares
Davar, Dânâ Legat, Antoine Toussaint, Sébastien
De Bodt, Cyril Legrand, Antoine Tuyaerts, Romain
De Keersmaeker, François Lienard, Julien Tyunyayev, Nikita
De Saint Moulin, François Lohest, Charles Udvarhelyi, Balazs
Debauche, Virginie Lonfils, Marie Van Brandt, Léopold
Dekimpe, Rémi Loucheur, Benoît Van Dessel, Guillaume
Delait, Louis Loyen, Estelle Van Zandycke, Gabriel
Delecluse, Augustin Lucca, Serena Vanbrabant, Martin
Delinte, Nicolas Lugan, Sébastien Vandamme, Clémence
Delogne, Rémi Ma, Shiqi Vandergooten, Simon
Delzotti, Clément Madmad, Tahani Vanderhaeghen, Juliette
Denis, Théo Maistriaux, Pol Vandroogenbroek, Arthur
Dessain, Quentin Manjah, Dani Vanelli, Martina
Dessy, Jonathan Marchal, Nicolas Verhamme, Corentin
Dethienne, Robin Marques, Mathias Vivian, Martin
Dierckx, Lucile Martou, Pierre Vizuete Haro, Renato Sebastian
Djeumo Noucti, Carole Masarweh, Eléonore Vogel, Alexandre
Doan, Thi Van Thao Masrouri, Arash Vuille, Alexis
Doumont, Donatien Massion, Bastien Wattiez, Augustin
Doyen, Astrid Mataigne, Simon Wauters, Dimitri
Dubray, Alexandre Mattenet, Sébastien Wiaux, Bastien
Duhoux, Benoît Mehrnoosh, Amir Willame, Martin
Eertmans, Jérome Metongnon, Lionel Wirtgen, Thomas
El Khoury, Karim Michel, François Wynen, Maxence
El Raghibi, Lucas Misselyn, Lambert Yan, Yiyi
Englebert, Alexandre Momin, Charles Yang, Nana
Evrard, Colin Monnoyer de Galland de Carnières, Charles Ye, Ran
Eynaud, Quentin Moos, Thorben Yunda Sangoluisa, Jhonny Alexander
Faniel, Sébastien Morenville, Achille Yunus, Sami
Farid, Yousef Moshtaghpour, Amirafshar Zamani, Moslem
Favresse, Sylvain Moumneh, Ramy Zanella, Maxime
Fierens, Amaury Musni, Denise Zardi, Nermine
Florea, Mihai-Iulian Nabet, Massinissa Zeidi, Najeh
Fuchs, Clément Naseer, Mahnoor Zhou, Kejie
Gauthier, Arnold Navarre, Louis de Wasseige, Baptiste
 
Affiliated members
 
Bayot, Vincent Lee, John Roberto, Federica
Colmant, Lise Legat, Vincent Vanden Bulcke, Colin
Coulombier, Michaël Opsomer, Laurent Vanderdonckt, Jean
De Jaeger, Emmanuel Ousmer, Mehdi  
Kolp, Manuel Pip, Alex  
 
Associate members
 
Aguir, Dorsaf Huet, Benjamin Scheen, Gilles
Al Khalifeh, Khaldoun Jha, Shambhu Nath Ureña Begara, Fernando
Danlée, Yann Libon, Henri Walewyns, Thomas
Deng, Zhicheng Michel, Benoit Whyte Ferreira, Clara
Emam, Mostafa Pradhan, Kumar Wiame, Charles
Enel, Antoine Pétré, Sylvain Xu, Pengcheng
Esteban Eraso, Uxua Saint-Guillain, Michael  
Given-Wilson, Thomas Sandu, Georgiana  
 
Emeritus professors
 
Bastin, Georges Laloux, Auguste Tignol, Jean-Pierre
Ben-Naoum, Abdou Kouider Le Charlier, Baudouin Trullemans, Charles
Campion, Guy Legat, Jean-Didier Van Dooren, Paul
Dochain, Denis Lobelle, Marc Van Lamsweerde, Axel
Gevers, Michel Quisquater, Jean-Jacques Wertz, Vincent
Janvier, Danielle Sobieski, Piotr